Difference between revisions of "Trileaf Hutterite Colony (Baldur, Manitoba, Canada)"
| [checked revision] | [checked revision] |
BertFriesen (talk | contribs) |
BertFriesen (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! Manager !! Minister !! Years | ! Manager !! Minister !! Years | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Levi Waldner || Terry Waldner || | + | | Levi Waldner || Terry Waldner || 1999 |
|- | |- | ||
| Levi Waldner || Terry Waldner || 2010 | | Levi Waldner || Terry Waldner || 2010 | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| Conway Waldner || Joseph Waldner || 2015 | | Conway Waldner || Joseph Waldner || 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Conway Waldner || Joseph Waldner || | + | | Conway Waldner || Joseph Waldner || 2018 |
|} | |} | ||
= Maps = | = Maps = | ||
[[Map:Trileaf Hutterite Colony, Baldur, Manitoba|Map:Trileaf Hutterite Colony, Baldur, Manitoba]] | [[Map:Trileaf Hutterite Colony, Baldur, Manitoba|Map:Trileaf Hutterite Colony, Baldur, Manitoba]] | ||
| − | {{GAMEO_footer|hp=|date= | + | {{GAMEO_footer|hp=|date=July 2018|a1_last=Friesen|a1_first=Bert|a2_last=|a2_first=}} |
[[Category:Hutterite Colonies]] | [[Category:Hutterite Colonies]] | ||
[[Category:Manitoba Hutterite Colonies]] | [[Category:Manitoba Hutterite Colonies]] | ||
[[Category:Canadian Hutterite Colonies]] | [[Category:Canadian Hutterite Colonies]] | ||
Revision as of 17:09, 24 July 2018
Trileaf Hutterite Colony in Baldur, Manitoba was founded in 1987 as a division from the Parkview Hutterite Colony. In 2017 the Trileaf Hutterite Colony was a Schmiedeleut Group 1 colony.
Additional Information
Location
Baldur, Manitoba (coordinates: 49.337222, -99.2325 [49˚ 20′ 14″ N, 99˚ 13′ 57″ W])
Address
Box 100, Baldur, MB R0K 0B0
Switchboard Phone
204-535-2274
Managers and Ministers
| Manager | Minister | Years |
|---|---|---|
| Levi Waldner | Terry Waldner | 1999 |
| Levi Waldner | Terry Waldner | 2010 |
| Conway Waldner | Joseph Waldner | 2015 |
| Conway Waldner | Joseph Waldner | 2018 |
Maps
Map:Trileaf Hutterite Colony, Baldur, Manitoba
| Author(s) | Bert Friesen |
|---|---|
| Date Published | July 2018 |
Cite This Article
MLA style
Friesen, Bert. "Trileaf Hutterite Colony (Baldur, Manitoba, Canada)." Global Anabaptist Mennonite Encyclopedia Online. July 2018. Web. 19 Jan 2026. https://gameo.org/index.php?title=Trileaf_Hutterite_Colony_(Baldur,_Manitoba,_Canada)&oldid=161219.
APA style
Friesen, Bert. (July 2018). Trileaf Hutterite Colony (Baldur, Manitoba, Canada). Global Anabaptist Mennonite Encyclopedia Online. Retrieved 19 January 2026, from https://gameo.org/index.php?title=Trileaf_Hutterite_Colony_(Baldur,_Manitoba,_Canada)&oldid=161219.
©1996-2026 by the Global Anabaptist Mennonite Encyclopedia Online. All rights reserved.